Study & Intern in Sydney

Study & Intern in Sydney — Visa

Passport

You must have a passport that is valid for the duration of the program, as well as up to six months after the end of the program, in order to enter Australia. If you do not have a passport, apply as soon as possible.

Visa

A visa is required for this program. Detailed visa application instructions will be emailed to you from CAPA about 45 days from the program start date. You should begin the visa application process as soon as you receive the instructions. Questions about the visa process should go directly to CAPA. 

Program Handbook Program Orientation Visa Information